Departments

/Departments
Departments2019-08-22T11:41:10-04:00
Superintendent of Learning

Elementary and Secondary Curriculum Services
Katherine MacIver
extension: 22146
Executive Assistant Lisa Dow extension: 22147
Superintendent of Learning

Special Education
Jennifer Johnston extension: 22144
Executive Assistant Shelley Johnston extension: 22117
Superintendent of Learning

Safe and Accepting Schools
Dave Golden extension: 21256
Executive Assistant Jennifer Andreasen extension: 21373
Superintendent of Learning

Technology Services
Paul Goldring extension: 22115
Executive Assistant Sandra Corry extension: 21257
Senior Manager of Technology Services Karen Fraser extension: 21275
Principal of Adult and Alternate Education Centres Traci Hubbert 705-645-2646
Principal of Virtual Learning Centres Steven Roffe 705-328-2925
 Superintendent of Business Services Tim Ellis extension: 21218
Executive Assistant Susan Kirkpatrick extension: 22164
Senior Manager of Finance Nicole Britton extension: 22197
Financial Analyst Victoria Stewart extension: 22197
Purchasing Supervisor Tracey Choy extension: 22198
Payroll Supervisor Pam Dudman extension: 22176
Transportation Supervisor Tricia Hayward extension: 21241
Senior Manager of Facility Services Dan Whalen extension: 25165
Maintenance Supervisor (South) Jeff Francis extension: 25168
Maintenance Supervisor (North) Darren Lambert extension: 24205
Plant Operations Supervisor (North) Bryan Moores extension: 24202
Director of Education Larry Hope c/o extension: 22104
District Manager of Corporate Communications Catherine Shedden extension: 22118
Executive Assistant Wendy Browne extension: 22104
Communications Officer Sinead Fegan extension: 22129
Executive Officer of Employee Services Jennifer Anderson extension: 22101
Senior Manager of Employee Services Wilma Lynch extension: 22123
Executive Assistant / Secondary Staffing Officer Tracy Downing extension: 22121
Systems and Benefits Officer Brenda Roberge extension: 22174
Labour Relations Coordinator Shannon Rowe extension: 22121
Elementary Staffing Officer Shiela Black extension: 22170
Support Staff Staffing Officer Kerrie Bartlett extension: 22186
Temporary Staff Staffing Officer Diana Dolensky extension: 22179
Attendance and Disability Management Officer Sarah Blewett extension: 22143
Attendance and Disability Management Officer Jessica Jobbitt extension: 22194
WSIB / Health and Safety Officer Brock Easterling extension: 22135
Sr. Dispatcher and Attendance Officer Judy Langley extension: 22116
Dispatcher Kristy Chartrand extension: 22167
Employee Services Secretary Lori Pegg extension: 22128
Business Services
Business Department Duties
Organization Chart

Communications Dept Duties
Organizational Chart

Employee Services
Organizational Chart

Facility Services
Organizational Chart

Financial Services
Financial Services Department Duties
Organizational Chart

Elementary Curriculum Services
Organizational Chart

Secondary Curriculum Services
Organizational Chart

Specialized Services and Safe and Accepting Schools
Organizational Chart

TLDSB Indigenous Education
Organizational Chart

Technology Services Department
Organizational Chart

Transportation Department
Organizational Chart

Larry Hope
Larry HopeDirector of Education
888-526-5552
Paul Goldring
Paul GoldringSuperintendent of Learning
888-526-5552 extension 22115
Katherine MacIver
Katherine MacIverSuperintendent of Learning
888-526-5552
Jennifer Johnston
Jennifer JohnstonSuperintendent of Learning
888-526-5552
Tim Ellis
Tim EllisSuperintendent of Business
888-526-5552
Dave Golden
Dave GoldenSuperintendent of Learning
888-526-5552

 

Jennifer Anderson
Jennifer AndersonExecutive Officer of Employee Services
888-526-5552
Catherine Shedden
Catherine SheddenDistrict Manager of Corporate Communications
888-526-5552
Get in touch
close slider
  • If you're inquiring about a transcript, you will need to contact the school you attended directly to obtain a copy.