Board Directory

/Board Directory
Board Directory2016-11-25T07:33:24-04:00

Elementary Schools

SchoolContact InformationSpeed DialPrincipal
Vice Principal
Time Schedule
Alexandra Public School
65 Sussex Street North,
Lindsay, K9V 4H9
Phone: 705-324-3313
Fax: 705-324-2262
*301Bill Thompson8:50 a.m. to 3:10 p.m.
Archie Stouffer Elementary School
12 Vintage Crescent, Minden K0M 2K0
PO Box 370
Phone: 705-286-1921
Fax: 705-286-6937
*201Jane Austin
Peter Ferri
8:50 a.m. to 3:15 p.m.
Bobcaygeon Public School
30 Balaclava Street,
Bobcaygeon
K0M 1A0
PO Box 880
Phone: 705-738-5105
Fax: 705-738-2128
*401Tischa Hetherington
Martin Gage
9 a.m. to 3:25 p.m.
Bracebridge Public School
90 McMurray Street,
Bracebridge
P1L 2G1
Phone: 705-645-5209
Fax: 705-645-3375
*101Peter Edwards
Erin Hills
8:50 a.m. to 3:10 p.m.
Cardiff Elementary School
2 Short Road,
Cardiff
K0L 1M0
Phone: 613-339-2351
Fax: 613-339-1490
*202Elaine Fournier
Barb Davies
8:50 a.m. to 3:10 p.m.
Central Senior School
242 Kent Street,
Lindsay
K9V 2Z4
Phone: 705-324-4352
Fax: 705-324-9629
*302Sheila Shauf
Melissa MacEachern
8:50 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
Dr. George Hall Public School
374 Eldon Road,
Little Britain
K0M 2C0
PO Box 10
Phone: 705-786-1915
Fax: 705-786-1976
*303Darin Parish
Liana James
9 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.
Dunsford District Elementary School
33 Dunsford Road,
Dunsford
K0M 1L0
Phone: 705-793-2088
Fax: 705-793-2314
*402Jamie Stone9:05 a.m. to 3:25 p.m.
Fenelon Township Public School
50 Cameron Road,
Cameron
K0L 1G0
Phone: 705-359-1366
Fax: 705-359-1843
*403Greg Arkwright9:10 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.
Glen Orchard Public School
3954 Muskoka Road,
Port Carling
P0B 1J0
Phone: 705-765-3144
Fax: 705-765-5706
*102Tanya Fraser8:40 a.m. to 3 p.m.
Grandview Public School
698 Highway 7A,
Bethany
L0A 1A0
Phone: 705-277-2322
Fax: 705-277-1844
*404Kerri-Lyn McFaul9:10 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.
Gravenhurst Public School
301 Mary Street South,
Gravenhurst
P1P 1X6
Phone: 705-687-2011
Fax: 705-687-4654
*103Jennifer Richter
Dianna Petrie (acting)
Allison Ebbs
8:50 a.m. to 3:10 p.m.
Honey Harbour Public School
2856 Honey Harbour Road,
Honey Harbour P0E 1E0
Phone: 705-756-1071
Fax: 705-756-1071
*104Deb Wines8:40 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
Huntsville Public School
16 Caroline Street West,
Huntsville
P1H 2B2
Phone: 705-789-2318
Fax: 705-789-8262
*205Todd Truax
Debbie Thompson
8:50 a.m. to 3:10 p.m.
Irwin Memorial Public School
1011 Dwight Beach Road, Dwight
P0A 1H0
PO Box 70
Phone: 705-635-2232
Fax: 705-635-9251
*206Ian Patterson8:40 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
J. Douglas Hodgson Elementary School
1020 Grass Lake Road,
Haliburton
K0M 1S0
PO Box 569
Phone: 705-457-2922
Fax: 705-457-4082
*207Andrea Borysiuk
Gord Wood
8:55 a.m. to 3:20 p.m.
Jack Callaghan Public School
5 Tracey’s Hill Road, Lindsay
K9V 4R5
Phone: 705-324-9931
Fax: 705-324-8080
*304Leslie Wright
Kevin McMurray
9:05 a.m. to 3:25 p.m.
King Albert Public School
49 Glenelg Street West, Lindsay
K9V 2T9
Phone: 705-324-3702
Fax: 705-324-5434
*305Dean Burke9:10 a.m. to 3:10 p.m.
K.P. Manson Public School
1017 Graham Road,
Severn Bridge
P0E 1N0
Phone: 705-689-2612
Fax: 705-689-9372
*105Gail Greenfield 8:40 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
Lady Eaton Elementary School
17 James Street,
Omemee
K0L 2W0
PO Box 190
Phone: 705-799-5292
Fax: 705-799-7928
*306Juli Harris8:50 a.m. to 3:10 p.m.
Lady Mackenzie Public School
1746 Kirkfield Road,
Kirkfield
K0M 2B0
Phone: 705-438-3371
Fax: 705-438-3766
*405Ana Mena9 a.m. to 3:20 p.m.
Langton Public School
35 Wychwood Crescent, Fenelon Falls
K0M 1N0
PO Box 520
Phone: 705-887-2001
Fax: 705-887-5311
*406Dawn Sudsbury
Joanna Gibson
9 a.m. to 3:20 p.m.
Leslie Frost Public School
51 Angeline Street South, Lindsay K9V 3L1
Phone: 705-324-5602
Fax: 705-324-7222
*307Darla McQuarrie
Angela Tompkins
8:50 a.m. to 3:10 p.m.
Macaulay Public School
1270 Cedar Lane,
Bracebridge
P1L 1W9
Phone: 705-645-5410
Fax: 705-645-0074
*106David Crawford8:45 a.m. to 3:05 p.m.
Mariposa Elementary School
755 Eldon Road,
Oakwood
K0M 2M0
Phone: 705-953-9740
Fax: 705-953-9860
*308David Sornberger
Jeremy Cadeau-Mark
9:15 a.m. to 3:35 p.m.
Monck Public School
250 Wellington Street, Bracebridge P1L 1C1
Phone: 705-645-9986
Fax: 705-645-4479
*107Ken Waddell
Tim Clayton
Kelli Gates
8:50 a.m. to 3:10 p.m.
Muskoka Beechgrove Public School
395 Muskoka Beach Road,
Gravenhurst
P1P 1M9
Phone: 705-687-2162
Fax: 705-687-7352
*108Laura Dursley
Teri Brunner
8:50 a.m. to 3:10 p.m.
Muskoka Falls Public School
42 Morrow Drive,
Bracebridge
P1L 0A1
Phone: 705-645-2463
Fax: 705-645-3033
*109Shannon Coles8:40 a.m. to 3 p.m.
Parkview Public School
133 Adelaide Street North, Lindsay
K9V 4M2
Phone: 705-324-4558
Fax: 705-324-8944
*309Mary Handley
Kim Newman
8:40 a.m. to 3 p.m.
Pine Glen Public School
126 West Road,
Huntsville
P1H 1M5
Phone: 705-789-4791
Fax: 705-789-6190
*208Jennifer Clark8:45 a.m. to 3:15 p.m.
Queen Victoria Public School
11 John Street,
Lindsay
K9V 1J3
Phone: 705-324-3162
Fax: 705-324-1066
*310Nathan Stephenson8:45 a.m. to 3:05 p.m.
Ridgewood Public School
6763 Highway 35,
Coboconk
K0M 1K0
PO Box 89
Phone: 705-454-3351
Fax: 705-454-8985
*407Dan Marsden9:10 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.
Riverside Public School
755 Brunel Road,
Huntsville
P1H 1Z3
Phone: 705-789-2282
Fax: 705-789-2896
*209Mary Lou Lefler
Lori Benton-McAughey
8:45 a.m. to 3:15 p.m.
Rolling Hills Public School
694 Highway 7A/Highway 35,
Bethany
L0A 1A0
Phone: 705-277-9515
Fax: 705-277-9516
*408Jake Dobson9:10 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.
Scott Young Public School
27 Walnut Street,
Omemee
K0L 2W0
PO Box 328
Phone: 705-799-5133
Fax: 705-799-5154
*311Rory Ellis8:55 a.m. to 3:15 p.m.
Spruce Glen Public School
550 Muskoka Road 3 North,
Huntsville
P1H 1C9
Phone: 705-789-4591
Fax: 705-789-0419
*210Kelly Picken
Tracy Lupton
8:55 a.m. to 3:25 p.m.
Stuart W. Baker Elementary School
1080 Grass Lake Road, Haliburton K0M 1S0
PO Box 599
Phone: 705-457-1342
Fax: 705-457-9767
*211Karyn Linton Marra8:55 a.m. to 3:15 p.m.
VK Greer Memorial Public School
130 Muskoka Road 10, Utterson
P0B 1M0
Phone: 705-385-2200
Fax: 705-385-1827
*212Trudi Mackinnon8:50 a.m. to 3:10 p.m.
Watt Public School
2794 Highway 141,
Utterson
P0B 1M0
Phone: 705-769-3643
Fax: 705-769-3762
*112Norah Morrison8:50 a.m. to 3:10 p.m.
Wilberforce Elementary School
1011 School Road
Wilberforce,
K0L 3C0
PO Box 296
Phone: 705-448-2421
Fax: 705-448-1103
*213Elaine Fournier
Barb Davies
9 a.m. to 3:20 p.m.
Woodville Elementary School
109 Nappadale St.,
Woodville
K0M 2T0
PO Box 39
Phone: 705-439-2427
Fax: 705-439-2577
*409Carrie Pilgram8:56 a.m. to 3:20 p.m.
Yearley Outdoor Education Centre
2424 Yearley Road, Utterson
P0B 1M0
Phone: 705-685-7922*693N/AN/A

 

Secondary Schools

SchoolContact InformationSpeed DialPrincipal
Vice Principal(s)
Time Schedule
Bracebridge and Muskoka
Lakes Secondary School
100 Clear Brook Trail, Bracebridge P1L 0A3
Phone: 705-645-4496
Fax: 705-645-2552
*120Kim Williams
Clare McLean Wilson
Jennifer Jewiss
8:45 a.m. to 3:10 p.m.
Fenelon Falls
Secondary School
66 Lindsay Street,
Fenelon Falls
K0M 1N0
PO Box 460
Phone: 705-887-2018
Fax: 705-887-9588
*421Don MacIver
Christa Bradburn
Elizabeth Alton
8:10 a.m. to 2:30 p.m.
Gravenhurst
High School
325 Mary Street South, Gravenhurst P1P 1X7
Phone: 705-687-2283
Fax: 705-687-4132
*121Trent Willett
Lorey Sargent
8:45 a.m. to 3:10 p.m.
Haliburton Highlands
Secondary School
Highway 121 at County Road 1,
Haliburton
K0M 1S0
PO Box 390
Phone: 705-457-2950
Fax: 705-457-4026
*220Chris Boulay
David Waito
8:55 a.m. to 3:20 p.m.
Huntsville High School
58 Brunel Road,
Huntsville
P1H 2A2
Phone: 705-789-5594
Fax: 705-789-2269
*221Alison Turnbull
Shelley Duben
Aaron Beausoleil
8:50 a.m. to 3:10 p.m.
I.E. Weldon
Secondary School
24 Weldon Road,
Lindsay
K9V 4R6
Phone: 705-324-3585
Fax: 705-878-3685
*420Ray Este
Angela Piggott
Kevin Ray
8:10 a.m. to 2:30 p.m.
Lindsay Collegiate and Vocational Institute
260 Kent Street West, Lindsay
K9V 2Z5
Phone: 705-324-3556
Fax: 705-878-3684
*320Mark Cossarin
Lisa Uuldriks
Lisa Waldinsperger
8:05 a.m. to 2:25 p.m.

 

Adult and Alternate Education Centre (AAECs)

SchoolContact InformationSpeed DialPrincipal
Bracebridge Adult and Alternate Education Centre
100 Clear Brook Trail,
Bracebridge, ON P1L 0A3
Phone: 705-645-2646
Fax: 705-645-3852
*125Traci Hubbert
Fenelon Adult and Alternate Education Centre
66 Lindsay Street,
Fenelon Falls
K0M 1N0
PO Box 460
Phone: 705-887-3083
Fax: 705-887-1922
*426Traci Hubbert
Gravenhurst Adult and Alternate Education Centre
325 Mary Street South, Gravenhurst
P1P 1X7
Phone: 705-687-5422
Fax: 705-687-5427
*126Traci Hubbert
Haliburton Adult and Alternate Education Centre
1018 Grass Lake Road, Haliburton K0M 1S0
Phone: 705-457-3745
Fax: 705-457-4037
*225Traci Hubbert
Huntsville Adult and Alternate Education Centre
58 Brunel Road,
Huntsville
P1H 2A2
Phone: 705-789-4764
Fax: 705-789-4708
*127Traci Hubbert
Lindsay Adult and Alternate Education Centre
230 Angeline Street South,
Lindsay
K9V 4R2
Phone: 705-324-5280
Fax: 705-324-9773
*425Traci Hubbert
Virtual Learning Centre
230 Angeline Street South, Lindsay
K9V 4R2
Phone: 705-328-2925
Fax: 705-878-8891
Steven Roffe

 

R.E.A.L. Program

CentreAddressContact InformationContact Person
Haliburton1018 Grass Lake Road
Haliburton K0M 1S0
1-705-457-3745Kathy Hicks
Lindsay230 Angeline Street South
Lindsay, ON K9V 4R2
1-705-324-4795Stephanie Conkie
Muskoka40 Victoria Street
Bracebridge, ON P1L 1E4
1-705-645-8704 extension: 26286Kelly Anger

 

Facility Services Department

OfficeAddressContact InformationReception
Cedar Lane 1281 Cedar Lane
Bracebridge, ON P1L 1W9
Phone: 705-645-7765
Phone: 705-645-8704
Extension: 24000
Fax: 705-645-6605
Deb Northmore
Extension: 24210
City of Kawartha Lakes230 Angeline Street South
Lindsay, ON K9V 4R2
Phone: 705-324-6776 Extension: 25166Monika Osborne
Extension: 25166

 

Education Centres

OfficeMailing AddressCourier AddressContact
Lindsay Education Centre


Muskoka Education Centre


Haliburton County Education Centre
300 County Road 36, Lindsay
K9V 4R4
300 County Road 36, Lindsay, ON
K9V 4R4


1271 Cedar Lane
Bracebridge, ON P1L 1N4
Telephone
1-888-526-5552

Lindsay Fax
705-328-2036
Muskoka Fax
705-645-5973

 

Senior Administration

Director of EducationOfficeExtensionDirector’s Office
Larry HopeLindsay Education Centrex 22104District Manager of Corporate Communications:
Catherine Shedden x 22118

Executive Assistant:
Wendy Browne x 22104

Communications Officer:
Sinead Fegan x 22129
Superintendent of Business ServicesOfficeExtensionExecutive Assistant
Tim EllisMuskoka Education Centrex 22164Susan Kirkpatrick x 22164
Superintendents of LearningOfficeExtensionExecutive Assistant
Dave GoldenMuskoka Education Centrex 21256Jennifer Andreasen x 21373
Jennifer JohnstonLindsay Education Centrex 22144Shelley Johnston x 212150
Paul GoldringMuskoka Education Centrex 22115Sandra Corry x 21257
Katherine MacIverLindsay Education Centrex 22146Lisa Dow x 22147
Superintendent of Employee ServicesOfficeExtensionExecutive Assistant
Jennifer AndersonLindsay Education Centrex 22105Tracy Downing x 22131

 

Trustees

TrusteePhoneArea 
Stephen Binstock705-644-3783Town of Bracebridge
Monck Public School
Macaulay Public School
Muskoka Falls Public School
Bracebridge Public School
Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
Bracebridge AETC.
Don Alton705-438-3656City of Kawartha Lakes - Wards 1 and 4
Dr. George Hall Public School
Lady Mackenzie Public School
Mariposa Elementary School
Ridgewood Public School
Woodville Elementary School
Fenelon Falls Secondary School
Fenelon Falls AAEC
Lindsay Collegiate and Vocational Institute
Gary Brohman705-457-2143Haliburton
Archie Stouffer Elementary School
Cardiff Elementary School
J D Hodgson Elementary School
Stuart Baker Elementary School
Wilberforce Elementary School
Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
Leonard Salvatori Education Centre
John Byrne705-879-9203City of Kawartha Lakes - Wards 2 and 3
Bobcaygeon Public School
Langton Public School
Fenelon Township Public School
Fenelon Falls Secondary School
Fenelon AAEC
Louise Clodd705-394-8260Gravenhurst, Muskoka Lakes, Georgian Bay
Glen Orchard Public School
Gravenhurst Public School
Honey Harbour Public School
KP Manson Public School
Muskoka Beechgrove Public School
Watt Public School
Gravenhurst High School
Gravenhurst AAEC
David Morrison705-879-8475City of Kawartha Lakes - Ward 5
Alexandra Public School
Central Senior School
Lindsay AAEC
Lindsay Collegiate and Vocational Institute
Parkview Public School
Queen Victoria Public School
Bruce Reain705-783-2336Huntsville and Lake of Bays
Huntsville Public School
Irwin Memorial Public School
Pine Glen Public School
Riverside Public School
Spruce Glen Public School
VK Greer Memorial Public School
Huntsville High School
Huntsville AAEC
Colleen Wilcox705-340-8977City of Kawartha Lakes - Ward 7
Jack Callaghan Public School
King Albert Public School
Leslie Frost Public School
IE Weldon Secondary School
Lindsay AAEC
Judy Saunders705-328-5616City of Kawartha Lakes - Wards 6,8
Dunsford District Elementary School
Grandview Public School
Lady Eaton Elementary School
Rolling Hills Public School
Scott Young Public School
IE Weldon Secondary School
Lindsay AAEC

 

Fax Numbers

DepartmentsFax Number
Director’s Office705-324-4323
Accounting / Purchasing705-324-9516
Employee Services705-324-8913
Information Services – Bracebridge705-645-5973
Information Services – Lindsay705-324-0525
Payroll705-324-0525
Facility Services – Bracebridge705-645-6605
Resource Centre – Bracebridge705-646-7068
Senior Administration – Bracebridge705-645-9738
Senior Administration – Haliburton705-457-3040
Senior Administration – Lindsay705-328-2036
Special Education and Curriculum – Bracebridge705-645-5973
Special Education and Curriculum – Lindsay705-324-7453
Transportation – Bracebridge705-645-8646
Transportation – Lindsay705-324-2902
Yearley Outdoor Education Centre705-685-1082
Get in touch
close slider
  • If you're inquiring about a transcript, you will need to contact the school you attended directly to obtain a copy.