Past Award Recipients

/Past Award Recipients
Past Award Recipients2019-11-21T13:13:17-05:00

Impact Awards

The Trillium Lakelands District School Board (TLDSB) Impact Awards honour current staff members who have a significant impact on student engagement and achievement, staff engagement and development, and parent and community engagement.

Impact Awards of Excellence are given to TLDSB staff members who are recognized by peers, as well as students, parents, and the community as having a significant impact on their school or worksite. Staff members are nominated by their colleagues. 

Co-Curricular Impact Award of Excellence

  • Jennifer Schandlen – Gravenhurst High School
  • Robert Heffernan – Riverside Public School

Teaching Impact Award of Excellence

  • Kelly Davis – Stuart Baker Elementary School
  • Shawn Forth – Muskoka Falls Public School
  • Jacqueline Schryer – IE Weldon Secondary School
  • Daryl Underwood – Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School

Support Staff Impact Award of Excellence

  • Lianne Barley, secretary – Lady Mackenzie Public School
  • Sharon Brant, EA – Irwin Memorial Public School
  • Bob Cole, custodian – Pine Glen Public School

Co-curricular Award of Excellence

  • Andrea Keay, Teacher, Lindsay Collegiate and Vocational Institute
  • Wally Koekebakker, Teacher, IE Weldon Secondary School
  • Dave Lyons, Consultant, Muskoka Education Centre

Teaching Impact Award of Excellence

  • Brian Andreasen, Teacher, Macaulay Public School
  • Vicki Pereira, Teacher Mariposa, Elementary School
  • Derek Schofield, Teacher, KP Manson Public School

Support Staff Award of Excellence

  • Jo-Anne Costantino, Head Secretary, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
  • Judy Rea, Head Secretary, Woodville Elementary School
  • Mary Robinson, Head Secretary, IE Weldon Secondary School

Administrative Leadership Impact Award of Excellence

  • Jamie Stone, Principal, Central Senior School

Teaching Impact Award of Excellence

  • Colleen Carew, Teacher, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
  • Patricia Dickson, SERT, Queen Victoria Public School
  • Jessie Kennedy, Teacher, IE Weldon Secondary School
  • Erin Quinn, Teacher, Lady Mackenzie Public School

Support Staff Award of Excellence

  • Kelly Anger, Program Assistant, Huntsville Alternate and Adult Education Centre

Administrative Leadership Impact Award of Excellence

  • Ross Jewiss, Principal, Huntsville Public School

Teaching Impact Award of Excellence

  • Marie Jenkins, Teacher, Parkview Public School
  • Amy Klose, Teacher, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
  • Joanna Lea, Teacher, Huntsville Public School

Co-Curricular Impact Award of Excellence

  • Tim Davies, Teacher, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
  • Beth Wilson, Teacher, Mariposa Elementary School

Support Staff Award of Excellence

  • Karen Brown, Educational Assistant, Central Senior School
  • Ron Woolacott, Maintenance, Scott Young Public School

Co-Curricular Impact Award of Excellence

  • Dave Borland, Central Senior School
  • Tom Winger, Muskoka Beechgrove Public School
  • Robin Creasor-Lockhart, Muskoka Falls Public School

Teaching Impact Award of Excellence

  • Dawn Mattiussi, Jack Callaghan Public School
  • Julia McCreadie, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lake Secondary School
  • Stephen Thomas, Woodville Elementary School

Support Staff Impact Award of Excellence

  • Sandy Bound
  • Sanday Brown

Administrative Leadership Impact Award of Excellence

Dave Golden, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School

Co-Curricular Impact Award of Excellence

Dave Wakelin, Lindsay Collegiate and Vocational Institute

Teaching Impact Award of Excellence

Eric Crowe, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
Karen Lonsdale, Monck Public School
Beth Quinton, Watt Public School

Support Staff Impact Award of Excellence

Sarah Burgess, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
Lynda Downey, Central Senior School
Carmen Vella, Jack Callaghan Public School
Chris Winspear, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School

Administrative Leadership Impact Award of Excellence

Jane Austin, Bobcaygeon Public School
Erika Skala Black, Muskoka Beechgrove Public School

Co-Curricular Impact Award of Excellence

David Morrison, IE Weldon Secondary School

Teaching Impact Award of Excellence

Kelli Chaisson, Lindsay Alternative and Adult Education Centre
Katie Pellerin, Irwin Memorial Public School

Support Staff Impact Award of Excellence

Pauline Brohm, Ridgewood Public School
Cheryl Evans, Watt Public School

Administrative Leadership Impact Award of Excellence

Rick Sellon, Gravenhurst High School

Co-Curricular Impact Award of Excellence

John Cowan, Huntsville High School

Teaching Impact Award of Excellence

Kim Handley, Parkview Public School
Mark McGrath, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School

Support Staff Impact Award of Excellence

Debbie Ciesielski, Dunsford District Elementary School
Debbie Pringle, Bracebridge Board Office
Nicole Sloan, Parkview Public School

Administrative Leadership Impact Award of Excellence

Joan Harpell, Langton Public School

Co-Cirricular Impact Award of Excellence

Tom Jamieson, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
David Prins, Dunsford District Elementary School

Teaching Impact Award of Excellence

Stephanie Walker, Scott Young Public School
Carla Vivian, Fenelon Falls Secondary School

Support Staff Impact Award of Excellence

Jim MacFarlane, Gravenhurst High School

Administrator Impact Award

Nora Leeder, Dr. George Hall Public School

Co-Curricular Impact Award

Sherri Brenneman, Lindsay Collegiate and Vocational Institute

Teaching Impact Award

Shannon McKinley, Woodville Elementary School
Leslie Ogilvie, Jack Callaghan Elementary School
Sue Buckingham, Gravenhurst High School

Support Staff Impact Award

Ron Corley, Parkview Public School
Cathy Neary, Scott Young Public School
Lori Baker, Alternate and Adult Education Centre
June Smith, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School

Leslie Black
Lorry Brandon
Becky Degroote
Mary Handley
Sandy Martin
Dean McGregor
Paul Morissette
Brenda Roberge
Alison Turnbull

Character Awards

The Trillium Lakelands District School Board (TLDSB) Character Awards are presented to staff or school community members who model good character and active citizenship.

Please note: the last year for the Character Awards was in 2018. A Celebrating our Staff awards programs now takes place on the internal TLDSB intranet.

Nicole Ahern, TLDSB Staff Member, Leslie Frost Public School
Cara Anderson, TLDSB Staff Member, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
Drew Arnold, TLDSB Staff Member, Queen Victoria Public School
Stephanie Arscott, TLDSB Staff Member, Dr. George Hall Public School
Shelley Austen, TLDSB Staff Member, J.D. Hodgson Elementary School
Richard Avery, TLDSB Staff Member, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
Lynn Avery, TLDSB Staff Member, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
Bill Bagshaw, TLDSB Staff Member, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
Cindy Baldwin, TLDSB Staff Member, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
Terry Barber, TLDSB Staff Member, Huntsville High School
Michael Barnes, Bus Driver, Monck Public School, Bus 116
Jennifer Barton, TLDSB Staff Member, Woodville Elementary School
Sam Begley, School Community Member, Bracebridge Public School
Brian Berkaslan, TLDSB Staff Member, Supply Teacher South
Lori Bionda, TLDSB Staff Member, Pine Glen Public School
Tara Bowins, TLDSB Staff Member, IE Weldon Secondary School
Christa Bradburn, TLDSB Staff Member, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
Shelly Brandon-Yungblut, TLDSB Staff Member, Spruce Glen Public School
Larry Brown, TLDSB Staff Member, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
Amy Burns, TLDSB Staff Member, IE Weldon Secondary School
Jennifer Cantin, TLDSB Staff Member, Alexandra Public School
Ann-Marie Carruth, TLDSB Staff Member, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
Bob Carruth, TLDSB Staff Member, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
Ross Clarke, TLDSB Staff Member, Huntsville High School
Geoff Coleman, TLDSB Staff Member, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
Shannon Collis, School Community Member, Macaulay Public School
Kristen Colliss, TLDSB Staff Member, Archie Stouffer Elementary School
Cathy Conkie, TLDSB Staff Member, Lindsay Education Centre
Jackie Cooper, TLDSB Staff Member, Huntsville Public School
Jo-Anne Costantino, TLDSB Staff Member, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
John Cowan, TLDSB Staff Member, Huntsville High School
Sheila Craig-Angiers, TLDSB Staff Member, Parkview Public School
Sarah Crowther, TLDSB Staff Member, Gravenhurst Public School
Becky DeGroote, TLDSB Staff Member, Dr. George Hall Public School
Heather Dietrich, TLDSB Staff Member, Queen Victoria Public School
Trish Dillabough, TLDSB Staff Member, Lindsay Education Centre
Lisa Dow, TLDSB Staff Member, Lindsay Education Centre
Sylvie Dugas, TLDSB Staff Member, Leslie Frost Public School
Russ Duhaime, TLDSB Staff Member, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
Cathy Duvall, TLDSB Staff Member, I.E. Weldon Secondary School
Peggy Ellery, TLDSB Staff Member, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
Jordan Elsey, TLDSB Staff Member, Muskoka Education Centre
Cheryl Evans, TLDSB Staff Member, Muskoka Education Centre
Brittany Fell, TLDSB Staff Member, Archie Stouffer Elementary School
Caroline Fenelius-Carpenter, School Community Member, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
Christine Ferrari, TLDSB Staff Member, Gravenhurst Public School
Earl Foster, Bus Driver, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
Karen Fudge, TLDSB Staff Member, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
Sandy Gardiner, TLDSB Staff Member, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
Kristl Gardy, TLDSB Staff Member, Monck Public School
Patricia Gautreau, TLDSB Staff Member, Archie Stouffer Elementary School
Michelle Gemmell, School Community Member, Gravenhurst Public School
Karen Gervais, TLDSB Staff Member, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
Jennifer Gignac, TLDSB Staff Member, Queen Victoria Public School
Carol Gilligan, School Community Member, Archie Stouffer Elementary School
Dan Gimon, TLDSB Staff Member, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
Joanne Graham, TLDSB Staff Member, Dr. George Hall Public School
Roy Graham, TLDSB Staff Member, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
Alana Hall, TLDSB Staff Member, Huntsville Public School
Donna Hannivan-Taylor, TLDSB Staff Member, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
Peggy Hartle, TLDSB Staff Member, Jack Callaghan Public School
Deb Harvey, TLDSB Staff Member, Lindsay Education Centre
Graham Henderson, TLDSB Staff Member, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
Robin Hewitt, TLDSB Staff Member, Archie Stouffer Elementary School
Diana Hill, TLDSB Staff Member, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
Donna Hudson, School Community Member, Archie Stouffer Elementary School
Sean Jamieson, TLDSB Staff Member, Leslie Frost Public School
Julie Jenkins, TLDSB Staff Member, Dunsford District Elementary School
Stephen Jones, School Community Member, Huntsville High School
Benji Jordan, TLDSB Staff Member, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
Nikki Judson, TLDSB Staff Member, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
Cindy Junkin, Bus Driver, Leslie Frost Public School
Andrea Keay, TLDSB Staff Member, Lindsay Collegiate and Vocational Institute
Yasmine Kherraji, TLDSB Staff Member, Leslie Frost Public School
Ken King, Bus Driver, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School – Hammond Transportation, Bus 124
Wendy King, TLDSB Staff Member, Lindsay Education Centre
Jill Klodnicki, TLDSB Staff Member, Huntsville High School
Paul Klose, TLDSB Staff Member, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
Kerri-Lynne Knappett, TLDSB Staff Member, Huntsville Public School
Walter Koekebakker, TLDSB Staff Member, I.E. Weldon Secondary School
Kathy Kruger, School Community Member, Macaulay Public School
Jennifer Kulz, TLDSB Staff Member, Lindsay Education Centre
Wilf Lade, TLDSB Staff Member, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
Shalina Ladhani, TLDSB Staff Member, Leslie Frost Public School
Lorraine LaHay, TLDSB Staff Member, Gravenhurst Public School
Darren Lambert, TLDSB Staff Member, Cedar Lane
Peggy Lawler, TLDSB Staff Member, Muskoka Falls Public School
Brooklin Lawley, TLDSB Staff Member, Honey Harbour Public School
Danielle Lazzarin, TLDSB Staff Member, I.E. Weldon Secondary School
Lynda Leask, TLDSB Staff Member, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
Terry Ledger, Community supporter, Gravenhurst High School
Karen Lenaghan-Parfitt, TLDSB Staff Member, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
Chris Little, TLDSB Staff Member, Archie Stouffer Elementary School
Paul Longo, TLDSB Staff Member, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
Karen Lonsdale, TLDSB Staff Member, Monck Public School
Lori MacDougall, TLDSB Staff Member, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
Trish MacMillan, TLDSB Staff Member, I.E. Weldon Secondary School
Paul Marshall, TLDSB Staff Member, I.E. Weldon Secondary School
Seth and Sandy Martin, School Community Member, Gravenhurst Public School
Jackie Mayhew, TLDSB Staff Member, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
Corinne McArthur, TLDSB Staff Member, Cardiff Elementary School
Karen McAulay, TLDSB Staff Member, Gravenhurst Public School
Matt McBride, School Community Member, Bracebridge Public School
Tracy McCarthy, TLDSB Staff Member, Huntsville Public School
Dawn McColl, VCCS career services, I.E. Weldon Secondary School
Sara McConnell, TLDSB Staff Member, Alexandra Public School
Colleen McConnell, TLDSB Staff Member, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
Ann McConnell, TLDSB Staff Member, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
Joanne McCrae, TLDSB Staff Member, Irwin Memorial Public School
Junko McEachern, School Community Member, Macaulay Public School
Mark McGrath, TLDSB Staff Member, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
Lacey McKinnon, TLDSB Staff Member, Queen Victoria Public School
Val McLaughlin, TLDSB Staff Member, Huntsville Public School
Cara McLeod, TLDSB Staff Member, Gravenhurst Public School
Kate McNaughton, TLDSB Staff Member, Huntsville Public School
Karen Metherel, TLDSB Staff Member, Mariposa Elementary School
Anna-Marie Mills, TLDSB Staff Member, Archie Stouffer Elementary School
Teaguen Morehead, School Community Member, I.E. Weldon Secondary School
Erika Morrison, TLDSB Staff Member, Gravenhurst Public School
Joyce Muller, School Community Member, Dr. George Hall Public School
Jennifer Murphy, School Community Member, Macaulay Public School
Jessica Murray, TLDSB Staff Member, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
Brad Neild, TLDSB Staff Member, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
Gary Nelson, School Board Courier Driver, Lindsay Education Centre
Kelly Neumann, TLDSB Staff Member, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
Greg Neumann, TLDSB Staff Member, Lindsay Adult and Alternate Education Centre
Amanda Newton, TLDSB Staff Member, Langton Public School
Wendy Nicholson, TLDSB Staff Member, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
Jessica Noble, School Community Member, Archie Stouffer Elementary School
Christopher O’Neill, TLDSB Staff Member, Lindsay Collegiate and Vocational Institute
Leslie Orchard, TLDSB Staff Member, Gravenhurst Public School
Sean O’Toole, TLDSB Staff Member, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
Ian Paton, TLDSB Staff Member, Archie Stouffer Elementary School
Kathy Patterson, School Community Member, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
Judi Paul, TLDSB Staff Member, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
Vicki Pereira, TLDSB Staff Member, Mariposa Elementary School
Karen Phipps, TLDSB Staff Member, JD Hodgson Elementary School
Dale Piggott, TLDSB Staff Member, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
Angela Piggott, TLDSB Staff Member, I.E. Weldon Secondary School
John Piggott, TLDSB Staff Member, Lindsay Plant
Gregg Piggott, TLDSB Staff Member, Parkview Public School
Tiffany Pinckard, TLDSB Staff Member, Spruce Glen Public School
Brianne Pockett, TLDSB Staff Member, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
Lianne Pogue, TLDSB Staff Member, Dunsford District Elementary School
Annette Pounder, Retired TLDSB, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
Penny Power, TLDSB Staff Member, Supply Teacher South
Deb Pringle, TLDSB Staff Member, Muskoka Education Centre
Josey Randles, TLDSB Staff Member, Archie Stouffer Elementary School
Ryan Rawlins, TLDSB Staff Member, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
Randi-Lynn Richardson, TLDSB Staff Member, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
Casey Roberts, TLDSB Staff Member, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
Julie Robertson, TLDSB Staff Member, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
Mary Robinson, TLDSB Staff Member, I.E. Weldon Secondary School
Jennifer Rosewarne, TLDSB Staff Member, Huntsville High School
Janice Roy, TLDSB Staff Member, Riverside Public School
Susan Sainsbury, TLDSB Staff Member, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
Mark and Linda Sanderson, School Community Member, Macaulay Public School
Derek Schofield, TLDSB Staff Member, KP Manson Public School
Anthony Sexsmith, TLDSB Staff Member, I.E. Weldon Secondary School
Pat Shelly, School Community Member, Macaulay Public School
Kathy Simpson, TLDSB Staff Member, Lindsay Adult and Alternate Education Centre
Sandy Sims, TLDSB Staff Member, Fenelon Falls Seconday School
Barb Smith, TLDSB Staff Member, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
Erin Smith, TLDSB Staff Member, Lady Eaton Elementary School
Suzanne Smith-Merkley, TLDSB Staff Member, Lindsay Adult and Alternate Education Centre
Jason Sopha, TLDSB Staff Member, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
Steve Spiers, TLDSB Staff Member, Huntsville High School
Jason Sprathoff, TLDSB Staff Member, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
Nathan Stephenson, TLDSB Staff Member, Queen Victoria Public School
Heather Stevens, School Community Member, Macaulay Public School
Brian Taylor, TLDSB Staff Member, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
Brian J. Taylor, TLDSB Staff Member, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
Gayle Taylor, TLDSB Staff Member, Muskoka Education Centre
Cindy Tingey, TLDSB Staff Member, KP Manson Public School
Dave and Nancy Topps, School Community Member, Huntsville High School
Daryl Underwood, TLDSB Staff Member, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
Shannon Veley, TLDSB Staff Member, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
Lauren Vermeulen, TLDSB Staff Member, Huntsville Public School
Greg Walling, School Community Member, Lindsay Collegiate and Vocational Institute
Steve Warburton, TLDSB Staff Member, Lady Eaton Elementary School
Jillian Washburn, TLDSB Staff Member, Archie Stouffer Elementary School
Susan Webster, TLDSB Staff Member, Queen Victoria Public School
Angela West, TLDSB Staff Member, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
Jean Wetherup, TLDSB Staff Member, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
Amy Wheler, TLDSB Staff Member, K.P. Manson Public School
Julie White, TLDSB Staff Member, Parkview Public School
Jenny Whiteway, TLDSB Staff Member, Archie Stouffer Elementary School
Kelly Whyte, TLDSB Staff Member, Lindsay Collegiate and Vocational Institute
Thomas Williams, TLDSB Staff Member, Gravenhurst Public School
Kim Williams, TLDSB Staff Member, Huntsville High School
Diana Williams, TLDSB Staff Member, I.E. Weldon Secondary School
Chris Winspear, TLDSB Staff Member, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
Matt Wolgemuth, TLDSB Staff Member, Macaulay Public School
Khai Woo, TLDSB Staff Member, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
Shawne Wright, TLDSB Staff Member, King Albert Public School
Ron Yake, TLDSB Staff Member, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
Ellen Yeo, TLDSB Staff Member, Monck Public School
Lisa Young, TLDSB Staff Member, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
Kathy Zimmermann, TLDSB Staff Member, Alexandra Public School

Elizabeth Alton, Fenelon Falls Secondary School, Vice Principal
Cara Anderson, Fenelon Falls Secondary School, Teacher
Brian Andreasen, Macaulay Public School, Teacher
Jennifer Andreasen, Muskoka Education Centre, Executive Assistant
Kelly Anger, Huntsville Alternate and Adult Education Centre, REAL Program Assistant
Stephanie Arscott, Dr. George Hall Public School, Teacher
Sherry Ashworth, Gravenhurst Public School, Early Childhood Educator
Amanda Asmussen, Gravenhurst Public School, Teacher
Mathew Avery, Central Senior School, Teacher
Ted Baker, Macaulay Public School, Volunteer
Aaron  Beausoleil, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School, Vice Principal
Tara Bell, Huntsville High School, Educational Assistant
Bonnie Bell, Glen Orchard Public School, Secretary
Christa Bradburn, Fenelon Falls Secondary School, Vice Principal
Tamara Bradley, Gravenhurst Public School, Early Childhood Educator
Kathy Braillier, Fenelon Falls Secondary School, Secretary
Andy Briggs, Glen Orchard Public School, Head Custodian
Madison Brooks, Leslie Frost Public School, Educational Assistant
Ryan Brown, IE Weldon Secondary School, Custodian
Angela Bulmer, Virtual Learning Centre, Teacher
Megan Burnett, Gravenhurst Public School, Educational Assistant
Carlie Butzer, Lady Eaton Public School, Teacher
Tim Clayton, Monck Public School, Teacher
Michele Coneybeare, Archie Stouffer Elementary School, Teacher
Sandra Corry, Muskoka Education Centre, Executive Assistant
Eric Crowe, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School, Department Head
Donna Dart, Grandview Public School, Head Secretary
Colleen Demoe, I.E. Weldon Secondary School, Educational Assistant
Kim Devolin, Fenelon Falls Secondary School, Volunteer
Pat Dickson, Queen Victoria Public School, Teacher
Nicole  Donaldson-Ahern, Leslie Frost Public School, Educational Assistant
Sheamus Donnery, Fenelon Falls Secondary School, Secondary Teacher
Lynne Doyle, Huntsville High School, Volunteer
Shelly Duben, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School, Vice Principal
Cathy Durgy, I.E. Weldon Secondary School, Educational Assistant
Marg Dyck, Grandview Public School, Teacher
Chris Evans, Muskoka Education Centre, Computer Technician
Katherine Fennell, Leslie Frost Public School, Educational Assistant
Heather Finn, Central Senior School, Parent Council Chair
Sarah Flynn, Riverside Public School, Teacher
Andrew Galbraith, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School, Teacher
Mike Galbraith, Bus Driver
Andrea Gerris, I.E. Weldon Secondary School, Teacher
Scott Gignac, Fenelon Falls Secondary School, Department Head
Laura Goltz, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School, Teacher
John Graham, Virtual Learning Centre, Teacher
Marianne Greber, Stuart Baker Elementary School, Volunteer
Lee-Anne Grof, Jack Callaghan Public School, Educational Assistant
Karen Harford, Central Senior School, Head Custodian
Juli Harris-Rensink, Lady Eaton Public School, Principal
Martin Hennekam, Lindsay Education Centre, Computer Technician
Deborah Hicks, Lindsay Collegiate and Vocational Institute, Secretary
Diana Hill, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School, Educational Assistant
Erin Hills, Gravenhurst Public School, Teacher
Adam Hopps, Fenelon Falls Secondary School, Educational Assistant
Sandra Hoskins, Glen Orchard Public School, Elementary Teacher
Janet Hutchinson, Archie Stouffer Elementary School, Custodian
Claire Imrie, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School, Teacher
Colleen Ingram, Fenelon Township Public School, Early Childhood Educator
Sean Jamieson, Leslie Frost Public School, Elementary Teacher
Roger Johnson, Fenelon Falls Secondary School, Secondary Teacher
Allison Jones, Glen Orchard Public School, Student Service Attendance Counselor
Benji Jordan, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School, Teacher
Jerri Lynn, Knight, Macaulay Public School, Teacher
Judy Langley, Lindsay Education Centre, Senior Dispatch & Attendance Officer
Kristy Lindsay, Fenelon Falls Secondary School, Teacher
Karen Litchfield, Huntsville High School, Volunteer
Matthew Maddox, Grandview Public School, Head Custodian
Lynn Marshall, Glen Orchard Public School, Teacher
Bethan McCutcheon, Archie Stouffer Elementary School, Volunteer
Clare McLean-Wilson, Huntsville High School, Secondary Teacher
Kyla McMullen, Gravenhurst Public School, Teacher
Ian McTavish, Huntsville High School, Teacher
Cheryl Medhurst, Leslie Frost Public School, Vice Principal
Pierre Mikhail, Huntsville High School
Anna-Marie Mills, Archie Stouffer Elementary School, Educational Assistant
Linda Mintz, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
Ruth Morden, Lindsay Collegiate and Vocational Institute, Teacher
Pam Nadrofsky, Huntsville High School, Volunteer
Gary Nelson, Board Courier Driver
Kelly Neumann, Fenelon Falls Secondary School, Teacher
Sharon Nielsen, Queen Victoria Public School, Elementary Teacher
Liana Oliver, Bobcaygeon Public School, Teacher
Sean O’Toole, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School, Department Head
Katie Pellerin, Riverside Public School, Teacher
Dale Piggott, Fenelon Falls Secondary School, Department Head
Brenda Roberge, Lindsay Education Centre, HRIS & Benefits Officer
Julie Rocheleau, Fenelon Falls Secondary School, Teacher
Steven Roffe, Virtual Learning Centre, Alternate and Adult Education Centre, District Principal
Kim Russel-Brooks, Huntsville High School, Secondary Teacher
Susan Sainsbury, Fenelon Falls Secondary School, Educational Assistant
Jennifer Schandlen, Gravenhurst High School, Department Head
Katie Schofield, Gravenhurst Public School, Educational Assistant
Adrienne Scrivens-Firth, Alexandra Public School, Educational Assistant
Suzanne Sickinger, Gravenhurst Public School, Teacher
Laura Slemin, Macaulay Public School, Teacher
Catherine Smith, Huntsville High School, Teacher
Robin Steffler, Central Senior School, Elementary Teacher
Emily Stephen, Lindsay Education Centre, Student Services Attendance Counsellor
Jen Stevens, Glen Orchard Public School, Volunteer
Kate Stover, Archie Stouffer Elementary School, Volunteer
Steve Stromberg, Muskoka Education Centre, Computer Technician
Karen Szostak, Central Senior School, Educational Assistant
Sherry Telford, Fenelon Falls Secondary School, Department Head
Bill Thompson, Central Senior School, Vice Principal
Cindy Tingey, KP Manson Public School, Educational Assistant
Joyce Tomkinson, Gravenhurst Public School, Secretary
Jennifer Vasey, Macaulay Public School, Secretary
Sheri Van Kessel, I.E. Weldon Secondary School, Department Head
Ken Waddell, Bracebridge Public School, Principal
Sharon Wagner-Chazalon, Macaulay Public School, Teacher
Roger Wesley, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
Angela West, Fenelon Falls Secondary School, Teacher
Kim Wiles, Bracebridge Public School, Teacher
Trent Willett, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School, Principal
Joanne Winter, I.E. Weldon Secondary School, Teacher

  • Cassandra Abbott, Ultramar Employee, IE Weldon Secondary School
  • Kathy Adams, Teacher, Archie Stouffer Public School
  • Sandy Atkin, Teacher, Gravenhurst Public School
  • Matt Avery, Teacher, Leslie Frost Public School
  • Ralph Berry, Maintenance 2, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
  • Shiela Black, Human Resources Officer, Lindsay Education Centre
  • Rebeka Borgdorff, Teacher, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
  • Lesley Bourassa, Worker at Kawartha Food Source, IE Weldon Secondary School
  • Karen Boyd, Transportation Clerk, Muskoka Education Centre
  • Karen Brown, Educational Assistant, Central Senior School
  • Andrea (Andie) Burk, Teacher, Stuart Baker Elementary School
  • Scott Creasor, Teacher, Pine Glen Public School
  • Charlene Chapman, Teacher, Leslie Frost Public School
  • Leona Clarke, Teacher, IE Weldon Secondary School
  • Kevin Collins, Member of Dwight Lions Club, Irwin Memorial Public School
  • Maureen Cookson, Teacher, Monck Public School
  • Wendy Cummings, Secretary, Central Senior School
  • Aaron Carruth, Teacher, Langton Public School
  • Carlye Dash, Teacher, Gravenhurst Public School
  • Dianna Dauphinee, School Community Member, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
  • Tim Davies, Teacher, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
  • Kim De La Plante, Secretary, Muskoka Education Centre
  • Mike DeRose, Teacher, Gravenhurst Public School
  • Maureen Dobie, Monck Public School, Teacher
  • Nicole Donaldson-Ahern, Educational Assistant, Leslie Frost Public School
  • Lisa Dow, Executive Assistant, Lindsay Education Centre
  • Russ Duhaime, Educational Assistant, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
  • Tracy Dunn, Educational Assistant, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
  • Anita Durant, Receptionist/Secretary, Lindsay Education Centre
  • Jess Dwyer, Ultramar Employee, IE Weldon Secondary School
  • Linda Emmerson, School Community Member, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
  • Sharon Fennell, Educational Assistant, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
  • Susan Fillmore, School Secretary, Pine Glen Public School
  • Ivy Finch, Head Custodian, Haliburton Alternate and Adult Education Centre
  • Dan Gimon, Maintenance 3, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
  • David Golden, District Principal, Muskoka Education Centre
  • Lesley Grainger, School Community Member, Riverside Public School
  • Bruce Griffith, Department Head, Special Education, JD Hodgson Elementary School
  • Eva Griffith, Teacher, JD Hodgson Elementary School
  • April Hardy, Tim Horton’s Employee, IE Weldon Secondary School
  • Deb Harvey, SS Admin & Labour Relations, Lindsay Education Centre
  • Nicole Hawkins, Early Childhood Educator, Leslie Frost Public School
  • Martin Hennekam, Computer Technician, Lindsay Education Centre
  • Kathy HicksSchool Secretary, Haliburton Alternate and Adult Education Centre
  • James Hunt, School Community Member, Huntsville Public School
  • Ceri Jenkins, Teacher, JD Hodgson Elementary School
  • Marie Jenkins, Teacher, Parkview Public School
  • Ross Jewiss, Principal, Huntsville Public School
  • Amy Kennedy, Teacher, Parkview Public School
  • Wendy King, Human Resources Clerk, Lindsay Education Centre
  • Amy Klose, Teacher, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
  • Pam Koekebakker, Teacher, IE Weldon Secondary School
  • Jen Kulz, Student Services Attendance Counsellor, Lindsay Education Centre
  • Shalina Ladhani, Teacher, Leslie Frost Public School
  • Joanne Lea, Teacher, Huntsville Public School
  • Mike LeBlanc, Teacher, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
  • Sam Little, Teacher, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
  • Scott Littlejohn, Worker at Kawartha Food Source, IE Weldon Secondary School
  • Mary Longo, Teacher, Stuart Baker Elementary School
  • Ginny Marsden, Educational Assistant, Stuart Baker Elementary School
  • Melanie Maxwell, Teacher, Irwin Memorial Public School
  • Kent Maxwell, Teacher, Irwin Memorial Public School
  • Jackie Mayhew, Head Secretary, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
  • Christina McIntyre, Educational Assistant, Jack Callaghan Public School
  • Cheryl Medhurst, Vice Principal, Leslie Frost Public School
  • Julie McQuade, Educational Assistant, Lady Eaton Elementary School
  • Karen Metherell, Early Childhood Educator, Mariposa Elementary School
  • Cindy Mitchell, Teacher, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
  • Julie Morrice, Teacher, Monck Public School
  • Gary Nelson, School Board Courier Driver, Muskoka Education Centre
  • Anita Nixon, School Community Member, IE Weldon Secondary School
  • Tim Noble, Head Custodian, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
  • Jen Paton, Teacher, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
  • Cheryl Patterson, Teacher, Archie Stouffer Public School
  • Vicki Pereia, Teacher, Mariposa Elementary School
  • Lisa Phillips, Teacher, JD Hodgson Elementary School
  • Deb Pringle, Student Services Attendance Counsellor, Muskoka Education Centre
  • Sam Quackenbush, Teacher, IE Weldon Secondary School
  • Tracy Rattu, IE Weldon Secondary School, Tim Horton’s Employee
  • Gerry Reisenberg, Glen Orchard Public School, Teacher
  • Sharon Rewa, JD Hodgson Elementary School, Educational Assistant
  • Wanda Reynolds, JD Hodgson Elementary School, School Community Member
  • Maggie Rodger, JD Hodgson Elementary School, Teacher
  • Darlene Rudd, Teacher, Irwin Memorial Public School
  • Susan Sainsbury, Educational Assistant, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
  • Delane Sawyer, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School, Educational Assistant
  • Laura Scheffee, Teacher, JD Hodgson Elementary School
  • Chris  Schweitzer, Principal, Lindsay Collegiate and Vocational Institute
  • Andrienne Scrivens-Firth, Educational Assistant, Dr.George Hall Public School
  • Greg Shantz, Teacher, Haliburton Alternate and Adult Education Centre
  • Michele Shapiera, Teacher, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
  • Dulcie Shepherdson, Teacher, Haliburton Alternate and Adult Education Centre
  • Wendy Sisson, Educational Assistant, Stuart Baker Elementary School
  • Kim Smith, Teacher, Monck Public School
  • Shelley Smith, Educational Assistant, Gravenhurst Public School
  • Antonia Smith, Teacher, Monck Public School
  • Shelley Smith, Educational Assistant, Gravenhurst Public School
  • Diane Smith, School Community Member, Watt Public School
  • Dianne Sova, Learning Resources Centre Technician, Muskoka Education Centre
  • Sharon Stahls, Principal, Irwin Memorial Public School
  • Mary-Ann Stammer, School Community Member, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
  • Andrea Stasiuk, Educational Assistant, JD Hodgson Elementary School
  • Melissa Stephens, Teacher, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
  • Jamie Stone, Principal, Central Senior School
  • Michelle Sutherland, Educational Assistant, Pine Glen Public School
  • Karen Szostak, Educational Assistant, Central Senior School
  • Lisle, Terry, Teacher, Monck Public School
  • Jennifer Thompson, Teacher, Wilberforce Public School
  • Jackie Thurston, Educational Assistant, Dr. George Hall Public School
  • Lisa Uuldriks, Curriculum Consultant, Lindsay Education Centre
  • Cathy Vine, Teacher, Monck Public School
  • Sherri-Lynn Willemse, Educational Assistant, Lady Mackenzie Public School
  • Beth Wilson, Teacher, Mariposa Elementary School
  • Robert Wilson, Bus Driver
  • Diane Wolven, Teacher, Langton Public School
  • Elizabeth Woof, Teacher, Monck Public School
  • Ron Woolacott, Maintenance, Scott Young Public School
  • Ron YakeTeacher, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
  • Ellen Yeo, Teacher, Monck Public School
  • Lisa Young, School Secretary, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
  •  Jennifer Andreasen, Executive Assistant, Muskoka Education Centre
  •  Brian Andreasen, Teacher, Macaulay Public School
  •  Laura Angers, Head Custodian, Leslie Frost Public School
  •  Alison Ayres, Teacher, Leslie Frost Public School
  •  Michelle Backus, Teacher, Halliburton Highlands Secondary School
  •  Bill Bagshaw, Teacher, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
  •  Kate Bailey, Lead Custodian, Gravenhurst High School
  •  Brittney Barton, ECE, Parkview Public School
  •  Aaron Beausoleil, Vice-Principal, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
  •  Roger Bird, Teacher, Huntsville High School
  •  Julia Booth, Educational Assistant, Muskoka Falls Public School
  •  Rebeka Borgdorff, Teacher, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
  •  Sandy Bound, Administrative Assistant, Muskoka Education Centre
  •  Christa Bradburn, Vice-Principal, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
  •  Sharon Brant, Educational Assistant, Irwin Memorial Public School
  •  Sanday Brown, Educational Assistant, Irwin Memorial Public School
  •  Karen Brown, Educational Assistant, Central Senior School
  •  Paula Buck, Bus Driver, Irwin Memorial Public School
  •  Aimee Bulloch, Teacher, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
  •  Angela Bulmer, Teacher, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
  •  Nico Byl, Department Head, Huntsville High School
  •  Terry Callaghan-Henze, Educational Assistant, Monck Public School
  •  Charlene Chapman, Teacher, Leslie Frost Public School
  •  Patti Cicogna, Educational Assistant, Monck Public School
  •  Kerri Clarke, Teacher, Leslie Frost Public School
  •  Gina Cline, Secretary, Bracebridge Public School
  •  Andre Comtois, Head Custodian, Irwin Memorial Public School
  •  Margot Cook, Educational Assistant, Irwin Memorial Public School
  •  Leslie Creeden, Department Head/Teacher, IE Weldon Secondary School
  •  Eric Crowe, Teacher, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
  •  Susan Culbert, Secretary, IE Weldon Public School
  •  Amy Cullen, Educational Assistant, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
  •  Kristen Dalby, Educational Assistant, Gravenhurst High School
  •  Kelly Davis, School Council Secretary, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
  •  Susan Demers, Teacher, Lady Eaton Public School
  •  Robin DeShane, Teacher, IE Weldon Secondary School
  •  Sharon Dibblee, Teacher, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
  •  Shelly Duben, Vice-Principal, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
  •  Chris Duchene, Dept. Head Student Services, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
  •  Russ Duhaime, Educational Assistant, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
  •  Ray Este, Principal, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
  •  Laura Evans, Teacher, Dr. George Hall Public School
  •  Susan Fawcett, Teacher, Huntsville High School
  •  Katherine Fennell, Educational Assistant, Leslie Frost Public School
  •  Mark Flynn, Teacher, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary Schoolv
  •  Cherie Forsythe, Educational Assistant, Gravenhurst High School
  •  Ted Garrels, Community Member, Bobcaygeon Public School
  •  Mike Gervais, Teacher, JD Hodgson Public School
  •  Scott Gignac, Teacher, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
  •  Kristy Gordon, Teacher, Lindsay Collegiate and Vocational Institute
  •  Angela Graham, Teacher, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
  •  Bruce Griffith, Department Head/Teacher, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
  •  Donna Hannivan-Taylor, Teacher, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
  •  Jennifer Hicks-Chapman, Teacher, JD Hodgson Public School
  •  Cameron Hill, Custodian, Macaulay Public School
  •  Troy Hunter, Special Education Support Technician, Muskoka Education Centre
  •  Jennifer Jewiss, Consultant, Muskoka Education Centre
  •  Deborah Kaye, Teacher, Langton Public School
  •  Amanda King, Teacher, Central Senior School
  •  Wilf Lade, Department Head – Student Services, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
  •  Penta Ledger, School Improvement Head, Gravenhurst High School
  •  Christina Lepine, Teacher, Bobcaygeon Public School
  •  Jessica Lloyd, Teacher, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
  •  Nancy Lowes, Educational Assistant, JD Hodgson Public School
  •  Patti Lyons, Instructional Lead, Irwin Memorial Public School
  •  Deanna MacDonald, Educational Assistant, Pine Glen Public School
  •  Katherine MacIver, District Principal, Lindsay Education Centre
  •  Katherine MacLeod, Educational Assistant, Riverside Public School
  • Dan Marsden, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
  •  Leah Mathers, Teacher, Langton Public School
  •  Dawn Mattiussi, Teacher, Jack Callaghan Public School
  •  Julia McCreadie, Teacher, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
  •  Jacki McPherson, Teacher, Gravenhurst High School
  •  Joanne McRae, Teacher, Irwin Memorial Public School
  •  Cheryl Medhurst, Vice-Principal, Leslie Frost Public School
  •  John Minnis, Teacher, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
  •  Kristy Mulligan, Teacher, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
  •  Allison Myers, Teacher, Huntsville High School
  •  Renee Nawrocki, Teacher, Muskoka Falls Public School
  •  Kelly Neumann, Teacher, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
  •  Wendy Nicholson, Teacher, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
  •  Sean O’Toole, Teacher, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
  •  Judi Paul, Teacher, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
  •  Eden Paulson, Custodial Supervisor, IE Weldon Secondary School
  •  Percy Payette, Teacher, Lindsay Collegiate and Vocational Institute
  •  Deb Pringle, Student Services/Att. Counsellor, Muskoka Education Centre
  •  Joyce Pruysers, Consultant, Haliburton County Education Centre
  •  Danielle Reimer, Teacher, Gravenhurst High School
  •  Liane Roberts, School Council Chair, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
  •  Casey Roberts, Department Head, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
  •  Susan Sainsbury, Educational Assistant, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
  •  Luc Sanderson, Teacher, IE Weldon Secondary School
  •  Marjorie Saunby, Educational Assistant, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
  •  Jennifer Schandlon, Department Head, Gravenhurst High School
  •  Roger Scheffee, Bus Driver, Haliburton Highlands High School
  •  JoAnn Seidel, Secretary, Leslie Frost Public School
  •  Doreen Sinclair, Community Member, King Albert Public School
  •  Suzanne Smith, Guidance Secretary, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
  •  Doug Smith, Custodian, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
  •  Dianne Sova, Technician, Muskoka Education Centre
  •  Tom Steinberg, Custodian, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
  •  Nathan Stephenson, Teacher, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
  •  Jamie Stevens, Teacher, Scott Young Public School
  •  Andrea Stewart, School Improvement Head, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
  •  Michelle Sutherland, Educational Assistant, Irwin Memorial Public School
  •  Darlene Szawlowski, Resource Teacher, Irwin Memorial Public School
  •  Brian J. Taylor, Department Head/Teacher, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
  •  Debi Taylor, IT Help Desk, Muskoka Education Centre
  •  Sherry Telford, Head of Special Education, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
  •  Clare Telford, Custodian, Jack Callaghan Public School
  •  The Bobcaygeon Curling Club, Bobcaygeon Public School
  •  Lisa Thompson, Teacher, Macaulay Public School
  •  Alison Turnbull, Principal, Gravenhurst High School
  •  Jayne VanDusen, Secretary, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
  •  Dave Waito, Acting Vice-Principal, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
  •  Melissa Walker, Breakfast Club Supervisor, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
  •  Stephanie Walker, Co-op Student, Gravenhurst High School
  •  Patricia Wark, School Council Chair, Macaulay Public School
  •  Carol Watson, Bus Driver, Irwin Memorial Public School
  •  Wendy Wells, Cafeteria Worker, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
  •  Bev White, Cafeteria Manager, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
  •  Trent Willett, Principal, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
  •  Kirk Wilson, Teacher, IE Weldon Secondary School
  •  Chris Winspear, Custodian, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
  •  Danny Xuan, Bus Driver, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
  •  Gino Ziorjen, Community Member, Archie Stouffer Public School

Mary Ager, Program Officer, Muskoka Education Centre
Susanne Allen-Spiers, Teacher, Huntsville High School
Elizabeth Alton, Vice Principal, Lindsay Collegiate and Vocational Institute
Jennifer Andreasen, Executive Assistant, Muskoka Education Centre
Anthony Asturi, Teacher, Huntsville High School
Will Ayres, Teacher, IE Weldon Secondary School
Christine Barrieau, Human Resources, Lindsay Education Centre
Roger Bird, Teacher, Huntsville High School
Linda Brandon, Educational Assistant, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
Kathy Burge, Principal, Alexandra Public School
Jennifer Clark, Vice Principal, Monck Public School
Andrea Coombs, Parent, Jack Callaghan Public School
Jane Crockford, Teacher, Central Senior School
Lindsay Curran , Teacher, Lindsay Collegiate and Vocational Institute
Karen Downing, Human Resources, Lindsay Education Centre
Constable Jessica Drake, Police Constable, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
Christine Duchene, Teacher, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
Angela Eastman, Custodian, Lindsay Collegiate and Vocational Institute
Pamela Eby, Volunteer, Honey Harbour Public School
Meagan Edney-Corner, Early Childhood Educator, Jack Callaghan Public School
Barb Fawcett, Community member, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
Sharon Fennell, Educational Assistant, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
Jane Finbow, Secretary, Huntsville High School
Dave Freeman , First Student Manager, Stuart Baker Elementary School
Shelley Garland-Bull, Educational Assistant, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
Marcie Goldenberg, Teacher, Lindsay Collegiate and Vocational Institute
Kathy Gordon, Teacher, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
Christine Guerriero, Teacher, Gravenhurst Public School
Donna Hannivan-Taylor, Teacher, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
Don Hart, Custodian, Lindsay Collegiate and Vocational Institute
Deborah Hicks, Secretary, Lindsay Collegiate and Vocational Institute
Diana Hughes, Secretary, Huntsville High School
Bryce Huskilson, Virtual Learning Centre, Alternate and Adult Education Centre
Sandy Jackson, Bus Driver, Stuart Baker Elementary School
Robert Jagosky, SSAC, Huntsville High School
Heidi Jeske-McQuilter, Teacher, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
Mark Janke, Teacher, Watt Public School
Maxine Jordan, Principal, Jack Callaghan Public School
Leanne Kennedy, Educational Assistant, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
Jessica Kennedy, Teacher, IE Weldon Secondary School
Szabina Kitchen, Teacher, Leslie Frost Public School
Walter Koekebakker, Teacher, IE Weldon Secondary School
Jennifer Lauer-Lamarche, Teacher, Gravenhurst High School
Penta Ledger, Teacher, Gravenhurst High School
Theresa Lyall, Secretary, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
Wilma Lynch, Human Resources, Lindsay Education Centre
Laura MacPherson, Teacher, Jack Callaghan Public School
Robert Magee, Teacher, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
Penny Maher, Secretary, Macaulay Public School
Lisa Malott, Teacher, Stuart Baker Elementary School
Penny Manol, Secretary, Central Senior School
Maureen Marshall, Student Services, Lindsay Education Centre
Jackie Mayhew, Secretary, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
Jessica McAlpine, Teacher, Watt Public School
Jennifer McCreary, Teacher, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
Michael McGregor, Teacher, Alexandra Public School
Lisa McIlmoyle, Teacher, Riverside Public School
Jennifer Milligan, Teacher, Watt Public School
James Milne, Teacher, Huntsville High School
Alfred Moore, Custodian, Huntsville High School
Lauraine Murtha, Secretary, Lindsay Collegiate and Vocational Institute
Allison Myers, Teacher, Huntsville High School
Leslie Ogilvie, Teacher, Jack Callaghan Public School
Sean O’Toole, Teacher, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
Ian Patterson, Vice Principal, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
John Patton, IT, Lindsay Education Centre
Eden Paulson, Custodian, IE Weldon Secondary School
Percy Payette, Teacher, Lindsay Collegiate and Vocational Institute
Jeremy Peace-Hall, IT, Muskoka Education Centre
Brianne Pockett, Educational Assistant, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
Steffanie Porter, Parent, Jack Callaghan Public School
Debra Pringle, SSAC, Gravenhurst High School
Kevin Quinn, Teacher, Huntsville High School
Susan Rae, Educational Assistant, Stuart Baker Elementary School
Irene Redwood, Library Assistant, Huntsville High School
Rocky Roberts, Custodian, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
Jaime Rudge, Teacher, Watt Public School
Barbara Russell, Teacher, Lindsay Collegiate and Vocational Institute
Susan Sainsbury, Educational Assistant, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
Delane Sawyer, Educational Assitant, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
Jacqueline Schryer-Zak, Teacher, IE Weldon Secondary School
Darla Searle, Teacher, Gravenhurst High School
Jo-Ann Seidel, Secretary, Leslie Frost Public School
Judy Sherwood, Secretary, Lindsay Collegiate and Vocational Institute
James Simmons, Teacher, IE Weldon Secondary School
Kimberley Small, Teacher, Watt Public School
Stephen Smith, Educational Assistant, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
Shannon Smith, Sert, Jack Callaghan Public School
Douglas Sullivan, Educational Assistant, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
Vanessa Taylor, Teacher, Huntsville High School
Christopher Tindale, IT, Lindsay Education Centre
Pauline Webb, Teacher, Huntsville High School
Angela West, Teacher, Fenelon Falls Secondary School
Jennifer White, Teacher, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
Darren Wicks, Parent, Jack Callaghan Public School
Kim Wiles, Teacher, Bracebridge Public School
Sylvia Wray, Secretary, Lindsay Collegiate and Vocational Institute
Kathy Zimmermann, Secretary, Lindsay Collegiate and Vocational Institute

Cara Anderson
Jennifer Armitage
Cindy Baldwin
Mathew Beaton
Barry Boyle
Megan Burns
George Bush
Diana Clark
Jo-Anne Costantino
Leanne Cunningham
Sheamus Donnery
Christine Duchene
Laura Dursley
Jakie Ellis
Mark Flynn
Andrea Gerris
George & Sharon Grant
Suzanne Grenier
Juli Harris
Maureen Hewitt
Gillian Humphries
Vicki Jackson
John Jewell
Chris Johnson
Amanda King
Kellie Kirkpatrick
Denys Lagace
Danial LaPierre
Liette Lavigne
Nicole Linder
Alicia Lloyd
Jackie Mayhew
Brenda McAdam
Sandra McCormack
Eddie McGue
Joshua McKormack
Faye Middletom
Helene Mitchell
Wendy Nicholson
Liana Oliver
Tom Regina
Casey Roberts
Michele Rowe
Earl Sacrey
Susan Sainsbury
Darla Searle
Holly Smith
Suzanne Smith
Irvin Sternberg
Doreen Thurston
Dave Tomlinson
Jayne Van Dusen
Iggi VanKooten
Karen Watts
Ann Weston
Sean Whalen
Derek Wickett
Anders Widjedal

Mary Ager
Trevor Arndt
Debra Austin
Brian Bennett
Dineke Braches
Kathryn Brown
Nick Cameron
Nicole Collins
Anne Cooper
Aubrey Cooper
Mary Cossarin
Jo Cryderman
Genevieve Cyr
Joanne Darling
Dan Daynes
Marcia Delagado
Michelle Dimogulou
Jackie Ellis
Susan Fawcett
Nancy Gibson
Jennifer Gignac
Tracy Heindl
Kristi Henshall
Charlotte Hoffman
Jim Hopkins
Bonnie Kahnert
Andrea Keay
Paula King
Wilf Lade
Dan Lee
Carolyn Lowell
Joyce MacKay
Michael Mayes-Stewart
Bonnie McDonald
Sarah McNab
Darla McQuarrie
Emily McReelis
Pamela Nadrofsky
Kristin Nelles
Carol O’Brien
Bonnie Payne
Patty Postma
Whitney Powers
Kevin Quinn
Lisa Riverin-Thomas
Susan Sainsbury
Janet Sawyer
Jennifer Schandlen
Anna Schmiegelow
Jason Sopha
Margret Ann Sword
Cheryl Tass
Darryl Underwood
Nancy Whitty
Kelly Whyte
Shirley Willett
Jeff Young
LeaAnne Zielonko
Corinne Ziorjen

Marg Adams
Barb Alldred
Barb Anderson
Jennifer Andreasen
William Askew
Laurie Bartlett
Timo Bijl
Sandy Bound
Rev. Denise Boyd
Kathy Brallier
Robert Brouwer
Teri Brunner
Kathy Burge
Nico Byl
Geoffrey Caissie
Tammy Coffey
Kelly Connell
Sandra Corry
Jo-anne Costantino
Michele Cotterchio
Leanne Cunningham
Darlene Dafoe
Patricia Dickson
Michelle Dimoglou
Rhonda Dobson
Sheamus Donnery
Daniel Dunn
Wendy Duville
Brenda Eastmure
Gerald & Michelle Everson
Kimberly Fairhall
Darlene Fell
Jane Finbow
Henry Fogel
Tanya Fraser
Paula Geelen
Ivan Godfrey
Kelly Green
Holly Groome
George Guppy
Thomas Hampton
Kim Handley
Donna Hannivan-Taylor
Diana Hughes
Jennifer Johnston
Allison Jones
Grant Leeder
Nora Leeder
Margaret Levesque
Kristy Lindsay
Susan Lott
Julie McColl
Lisa McEntee
Ryan McMillan
Ian McTavish
Timothy Noble
Susan Obertreis
Darin Parish
Dianna Petrie
Greg Piggott
Carrie Pilgrim
Mark Plumley
Danielle Reimer
Jennifer Richter
Shannon Robb
Anna Schmiegelow
Rick Sellon
Jelynne Sornberger
Pamela Stroh
Tracy Taylor
Jackie Thurston
Hanna Urban
Jodie Veitch
Mary Veitch
Jason Veley
Carla Vivian
Patricia Warden
Pauline Webb
Gayle Webster
Catherine Widjedal
Kim Williams
Deborah Wilson

Lori Baker
Jennifer Barton
Timo Bijl
Sharon Boyle
Sue Bradley
Licia Browne
Nico Byl
Cara Anderson
Ann-Marie Carruth
Colleen Cayley
Kelly Chaisson
Dawn Chambers
Jennifer Clark
Natasha Clements
Bob Cole
John Cowan
Joanne Darling
Bonnie Dart
Mandy Dart
Russ Duhaime
Alton Elizabeth
Jackie Ellis
Cheryl Evans
Linda Evans
Barb Fletcher
Tina Franzen
Lela Gamble
Angela Graham
John Graham
Holly Groome
Donna Hannivan-Taylor
Diane Harrington
Marty Henderson
Debbie Holtby
Tom Jamieson
Ross Jewiss
Pat Junkin
Paula King
Amy Klose
Jerri Knight
Andrea Laidlaw
Peggy Lawler
Alicia Lloyd
Nuri Luther
Dawn Manderson
Dan Marsden
Joanne McRae
Cheryl Medhurst
Brenda Morrison
Joni Morrison-Petelka
Ally Myers
Cathy Neary
Greg Neumann
Kelly Neumann
Deb Nickalls
Debra Northey
Leslie Ogilvie
Jan Olsson
Stephanie Park
Dale Piggott
George Pineau
Ray Porter
Beth Quinton
Dwayne Raglin
Tom Regina
Wanda Reynolds
Lisa Riverin Thomas
Shelley Sabourin
Susan Sainsbury
Marjorie Saunby
Judy Saunders
Jennifer Schandlen
Bev & Gord Schmidt
Bonnie Schwartzentruber
Marie Smith
Connie Star
Karen Szostak
Venessa Taylor
Sherry Telford
Walter Tose
Stephanie Vohra
Rick Walden
Pauline Webb
Lisa Young

James Abercrombie
Lyne Archambault
Paul Arril
Linda Arscott
Erika Black
Sandy Bound
Sherry Bush
Judy Caesar
Kelly Chiasson
Chris Duchene
Laura Edmonstone
David Golden
Jacqy Howard
Laura Jackson
Jennifer Kamachi
Pam Koekebakker
Jenn Longmuir
Theresa Lyall
Laurie Marks-O’Sullivan
Janet Mayo
Malcolm Mazaris
Krista McDonald
Bonnie Mitchell
Brenda Morrison
Bruce Muir
Randy Netherton
Sue Payne
Mark Plumley
Paul Rivers
Brenda Roberge
Rocky Roberts
Mary Robinson
Susan Sainsbury
Lori Sargent
Catherine Shedden
Tracy Taylor
Chris Tindale
Ann Varty
Carmen Vella
Stephanie Vohra
Abby Wright

Get in touch
close slider
  • If you're inquiring about a transcript, you will need to contact the school you attended directly to obtain a copy.