Elementary Schools

SchoolContact InformationSpeed DialPrincipal
Vice Principal
SecretaryTime Schedule
Alexandra PS
65 Sussex St. North
Lindsay K9V 4H9
(P) 705-324-3313
(F) 705-324-2262
*301Nora LeederKathy Zimmerman8:45-3:10
Archie Stouffer ES
12 Vintage Crescent, Box 370
Minden K0M 2K0
(P) 705-286-1921
(F) 705-286-6937
*201Jane Austin
Anne Grant
Michelle Allore8:50-3:15
Bobcaygeon PS
30 Balaclava Street
Box 880
Bobcaygeon K0M 1A0
(P) 705-738-5105
(F) 705-738-2128
*401Tischa Hetherington
Rory Ellis
Tracey Bradley9:00-3:25
Bracebridge PS
90 McMurray Street
Bracebridge P1L 2G1
(P) 705-645-5209
(F) 705-645-3375
*101Ken Waddell
Dianna Petrie
Gina Cline8:45-3:10
Cardiff ES
2 Short Road
General Delivery
Cardiff K0L 1M0
(P) 613-339-2351
(F) 613-339-1490
*202Elaine Fournier
Cathy Graham8:50-3:10
Central Senior School
242 Kent Street
Lindsay K9V 2Z4
(P) 705-324-4352
(F) 705-324-9629
*302Jamie Stone
Bill Thompson
Wendy Cummings8:30-2:45
Dr. George Hall PS
Box 10, 374 Eldon Road
Little Britain, K0M 2C0
(P) 705-786-1915
(F) 705-786-1976
*303Darin Parish
Kerri-Lynn McFaul
Tracy Taylor8:55-3:30
Dunsford District ES
33 Dunsford Road, RR#2
Dunsford K0M 1L0
(P) 705-793-2088
(F) 705-793-2314
*402Greg ArkwrightJulie Jenkins9:00-3:30
Fenelon Township PS
50 Cameron Road, RR#1
Cameron K0M 1G0
(P) 705-359-1366
(F) 705-359-1843
*403Heather Cockburn Sue Scully9:05-3:30
Glen Orchard PS
RR#3, 3954 Hwy. 169
Port Carling P0B 1J0
(twinned w/ Honey Harbour)
(P) 705-765-3144
(F) 705-765-5706
*102Deb WinesBonnie Bell8:40-3:00
Grandview PS
698 Hwy 7A, RR#1
Bethany L0A 1A0
(P) 705-277-2322
(F) 705-277-1844
*404Kathy BurgeDonna Dart9:10-3:30
Gravenhurst PS
301 Mary Street South
Gravenhurst P1P 1X6
(P) 705-687-2011
(F) 705-687-4654
*103Tanya Fraser
Norah Morrison
Joyce Tompkinson8:45-3:10
Honey Harbour PS
2810 Honey Harbour Road
Honey Harbour P0E 1E0
(twinned with Glen Orchard)
(P) 705-756-2433
(F) 705-756-1071
*104Deb WinesBonnie Bell8:30-3:00
Huntsville PS
16 Caroline Street West
Huntsville, P1H 2B2
(P) 705-789-2318
(F) 705-789-8262
*205Ross Jewiss
Trudi MacKinnon
Jackie Parkin8:40-3:15
Irwin Memorial PS
Box 70 1011 Dwight Beach Road
Dwight P0A 1H0
(P) 705-635-2232
(F) 705-635-9251
*206Jennifer ClarkLynda Richards8:35-3:00
J. Douglas Hodgson E.S.
Box 5691020 Grass Lake Road
Haliburton K0M 1S0
(P) 705-457-2922
(F) 705-457-4082
*207Andrea Borysiuk
Peter Ferri
Nancy Walker8:55-3:15
Jack Callaghan PS
5 Tracey’s Hill Road, RR#5
Lindsay K9V 4R5
(P) 705-324-9931
(F) 705-324-8080
*304Leslie WrightCarmen Vella9:00-3:25
K.P. Manson PS
1017 Graham Road
Severn Bridge P0E 1N0
(P) 705-689-2612
(F) 705-689-9372
*105Gail Greenfield Naomi Shipley8:40-3:00
King Albert PS
49 Glenelg Street West
Lindsay K9V 2T9
(P) 705-324-3702
(F) 705-324-5434
*305Deb NortheyShawne Wright8:50-3:10
Lady Eaton ES
17 James Street, Box 190
Omemee K0L 2W0
(P) 705-799-5292
(F) 705-799-7928
*306Juli HarrisLinda Phillips8:50-3:10
Lady Mackenzie PS
1746 Kirkfield Road
Kirkfield K0M 2B0
(P) 705-438-3371
(F) 705-438-3766
*405Ana Mena
Jeremy Cadeau-Mark
Lianne Barley9:00-3:20
Langton PS
35 Wychwood Crescent
Box 520
Fenelon Falls K0M 1N0
(P) 705-887-2001
(F) 705-887-5311
*406Jake Dobson
Lisa Uuldriks
Connie Gonsalves8:55-3:30
Leslie Frost PS
51 Angeline Street South
Lindsay K9V 3L1
(P) 705-324-5602
(F) 705-324-7222
*307Linda O’Leary
Cheryl Medhurst
Jo-Ann Seidel8:50-3:10
Macaulay PS
1270 Cedar Lane, RR#2
Bracebridge P1L 1W9
(P) 705-645-5410
(F) 705-645-0074
*106David CrawfordJennifer Rendall8:40-3:15
Mariposa ES
755 Eldon Road, RR#2
Oakwood K0M 2M0
(P) 705-953-9740
(F) 705-953-9860
*308Maxine Jordan
Jennifer Murphy
Sylvia Wray9:10-3:35
Monck PS
250 Wellington Street
Bracebridge P1L 1C1
(P) 705-645-9986
(F) 705-645-4479
*107Caroline Pattison
Jennifer Richter
Laura Dursley
Sandy Martin8:45-3:15
Muskoka Beechgrove PS
395 Muskoka Beach Road
Gravenhurst P1P 1M9
(P) 705-687-2162
(F) 705-687-7352
*108Paul GoldringWendy Gliddon8:45-3:10
Muskoka Falls PS
42 Morrow Drive, RR#3,
Bracebridge P1L 0A1
(P) 705-645-2463
(F) 705-645-3033
*109Shannon ColesSue Dean8:40-3:00
Parkview PS
133 Adelaide Street North
Lindsay K9V 4M2
(P) 705-324-4558
(F) 705-324-8944
*309Darla McQuarrie
Liana James
Julie White8:40-3:00
Pine Glen PS
126 West Road
Huntsville P1H 1M5
(P) 705-789-4791
(F) 705-789-6190
*208Peter EdwardsMerina Culp8:40-3:15
Queen Victoria PS
11 John Street
Lindsay K9V 1J3
(P) 705-324-3162
(F) 705-324-1066
*310Nathan StephensonGayle Webster8:45-3:05
Ridgewood PS
Box 89, 6763 Highway 35
Coboconk K0M 1K0
(P) 705-454-3351
(F) 705-454-8985
*407Mary Handley
Gord Wood
Kathy Crego
9:00-3:30
Riverside PS
755 Brunel Road
Huntsville, P1H 1Z3
(P) 705-789-2282
(F) 705-789-2896
*209Mary Lou Lefler
Teri Brunner
Inga Craig8:40-3:15
Rolling Hills PS
694 Highway 7A/Hwy 35
R.R. # 1,
Bethany L0A 1A0
(P) 705-277-9515
(F) 705-277-9516
*408Sheila ShaufSue Tyndall9:10-3:30
Scott Young PS
Box 328, 27 Walnut Street
Omemee K0L 2W0
(P) 705-799-5133
(F) 705-799-5154
*311Carrie PilgrimJulie Pearson8:50-3:15
Spruce Glen PS
550 Muskoka Road 3 North
Huntsville P1H 1C9
(P) 705-789-4591
(F) 705-789-0419
*210Todd Truax
Tracy Lupton
Kim Raycraft8:50-3:25
Stuart W. Baker ES
1080 Grass Lake Rd, PO Box 599
Haliburton K0M 1S0
(P) 705-457-1342
(F) 705-457-9767
*211Peggy BarretteAlison Rae8:55-3:15
VK Greer Memorial PS
130 Muskoka Road 10
Utterson P0B 1M0
(P) 705-385-2200
(F) 705-385-1827
*212Erika BlackLisa Poulos8:45-3:10
Watt PS
2794 Hwy 141 Ullswater RR#1
Utterson P0B 1M0
(P) 705-769-3643
(F) 705-769-3762
*112Norah MorrisonLisa McMurray8:45-3:10
Wilberforce ES
PO Box 2961011 School Road
Wilberforce K0L 3C0
(P) 705-448-2421
(F) 705-448-1103
*213Elaine Fournier
Barb Davies
Judy Pergolas8:55-3:25
Woodville ES
Box 39, 109 Nappadale St.
Woodville K0M 2T0
(P) 705-439-2427
(F) 705-439-2577
*409Dawn SudsburyJudy Rea8:57-3:20

 

Secondary Schools

SchoolContact InformationSpeed DialPrincipal
Vice Principal(s)
SecretaryTime Schedule
Bracebridge and Muskoka
Lakes Secondary School
100 Clear Brook Trail
Bracebridge P1L 0A3
(P) 705-645-4496
(F) 705-645-2552
*120Trent Willett
Aaron Beausoleil
Shelly Duben
Jo-Anne Cosantino8:45-3:10
Fenelon Falls
Secondary School
PO Box 460
66 Lindsay Street
Fenelon Falls K0M 1N0
(P) 705-887-2018
(F) 705-887-9588
*421Ray Este
Christa Bradburn
Elizabeth Alton
Kathy Brallier8:10-2:30
Gravenhurst
High School
325 Mary Street South
Gravenhurst P1P 1X7
(P) 705-687-2283
(F) 705-687-4132
*121Alison Turnbull
Lorey Sargent
Sue McAughey8:50-3:10
Haliburton Highlands
Secondary School
PO Box 390
Haliburton K0M 1S0
(P) 705-457-2950
(F) 705-457-4026
*220Dan Marsden
David Waito
Jackie Mayhew9:00-3:30
Huntsville
High School
58 Brunel Road
Huntsville P1H 2A2
(P) 705-789-5594
(F) 705-789-2269
*221Kimberly Williams
Ian Patterson
Kelly Picken
Darlene Dafoe8:50-3:10
I.E. Weldon
Secondary School
24 Weldon Road
Lindsay K9V 4R4
(P) 705-324-3585
(F) 705-878-3685
*420Mark Cossarin
Angela Piggott
Kevin Ray
Mary Robinson8:10-2:25
Lindsay Collegiate and
Vocational Institute
260 Kent Street West
Lindsay K9V 2Z5
(P) 705-324-3556
(F) 705-878-3684
*320Chris Schweitzer
Dean McGregor
Lisa Waldinsperger
Lauraine Murtha

8:10-2:25

 

Alternate Education and Training Centres (AETCs)

SchoolContact InformationSpeed DialPrincipalVice PrincipalAdmin HeadSecretary
Bracebridge Alternate Education and Training Centre
57 Armstrong Street
Bracebridge, ON P1L 1C1
(P) 705-645-2646
(F) 705-645-3852
*125Traci HubbertDon MacIverLiz VandenbergJanice Moore
Fenelon Alternate Education and Training Centre
21 Market Street
Fenelon Falls, ON K0M 1N0
(P) 705-887-3083
(F) 705-887-1922
*426Traci HubbertDon MacIverKelly ConnellJudy Campbell
Gravenhurst Alternate Education and Training Centre
385 Bethune Drive Unit A
Gravenhurst, ON P1P 1B8
(P) 705-687-5422
(F) 705-687-5427
*126Traci HubbertDon MacIverBonnie DartDebbie Radkowski
Haliburton Alternate Education and Training Centre
1018 Grass Lake Road
Haliburton K0M 1S0
(P) 705-457-3745
(F) 705-457-4037
*225Traci HubbertDon MacIverLori SargentKathy Hicks
Huntsville Alternate Education and Training Centre
80 Centre Street North
Huntsville, ON P1H 1T4
(P) 705-789-4764
(F) 705-789-4708
*127Traci HubbertDon MacIverTara SmythDiana Guido
Lindsay Alternate Education and Training Centre
230 Angeline Street South
Lindsay, ON K9V 0J8
(P) 705-324-5280
(F) 705-324-9773
*425Traci HubbertDon MacIverPeggy Hurrell
Sara Miller
Virtual Learning Centre(P) 705-328-2925
(F) 705-878-8891
*427Steven RoffeLynn Macro
Resource Centre
1271 Cedar Lane
Bracebridge, ON P1L 1W9
(P) 705-645-8704
x 21285
*692Traci HubbertKaren Fraser (Supervisor)Dianne Sova (Technician)Kim De La Plante

 

R.E.A.L. Program

CentreAddressContact InformationContact Person
Haliburton1018 Grass Lake Road
Haliburton K0M 1S0
1-705-457-3745Kathy Hicks
Lindsay230 Angeline Street South
Lindsay, ON K9V 0J8
1-705-324-4795Kevin StLouis
Muskoka40 Victoria Street
Bracebridge, ON P1L 1E4
1-705-645-8704 x26286Kelly Anger

 

Facility Services Department

OfficeAddressContact InformationReception
Cedar Lane 1281 Cedar Lane
Bracebridge, ON P1L 1W9
(P) 705-645-7765
(P) 705-645-8704 x 24000
(F) 705-645-6605
Deb Northmore
x 24210
City of Kawartha Lakes205 A St. David Street
Lindsay, ON K9V 5K7
(P) 705-328-3923 x 25000Monika Osborne
x 25166

 

Education Centres

OfficeMailing AddressCourier AddressContact
CORPORATE OFFICE
Lindsay Education Centre


Muskoka Education Centre


Haliburton County Education Centre
P.O. Box 420
300 County Road 36
Lindsay, ON K9V 4S4
300 County Road 36
Lindsay, ON K9V 4S4


1271 Cedar Lane
Bracebridge, ON P1L 1W9
Telephone
1-888-526-5552

Lindsay Fax
705-328-2036
Muskoka Fax
705-645-5973

 

Senior Administration

Director of EducationOfficeExtensionDirector’s Office
Larry HopeLindsay Education Centrex 22104Manager of Director’s Office and Communications:
Catherine Shedden x 22118

Administrative Assistant:
Karen Franke x 22104

Communications Officer:
Laura Blaker x 22129
Superintendent of Business ServicesOfficeExtensionExecutive Assistant
Bob KayeLindsay Education Centrex 22139Susan Kirkpatrick x 22164
Superintendents of LearningOfficeExtensionExecutive Assistant
Andrea GillespieMuskoka Education Centrex 21254Lisa Dow x 22147
Katherine MacIverLindsay Education Centrex 21253Jennifer Andreasen x 21373
Dave GoldenMuskoka Education Centrex 22101Sandra Corry x 21257
Bruce BarrettLindsay Education Centrex 22115Shelley Johnston x 22150
Superintendent of Employee ServicesOfficeExtensionExecutive Assistant
Dianna ScatesLindsay Education Centrex 22105Wendy Browne x 22121
District Principals of LearningOfficeExtensionExecutive Assistant
David Sornberger
Secondary School
Improvement
Lindsay Education Centrex 22144Shelley Johnston x 22150
Steven Roffe
Alternate Education
Muskoka Education Centrex 21256Sandra Corry x 21257
Jennifer M. Johnston
Specialized Services
Lindsay Education Centrex 22117Jennifer Andreasen x 21373

 

Trustees

TrusteePhoneArea 
Steve Binstock705-644-3783Town of Bracebridge
Bracebridge PS
Macaulay PS
Monck PS
705-645-5209
705-645-5410
705-645-9986
Muskoka Falls PS
Bracebridge & Muskoka Lakes S.S.
705-645-2463
705-645-4496
Don Alton705-438-3656City of Kawartha Lakes - Wards 1, 4 and 8
Dr. George Hall PS
Lady Mackenzie PS
Mariposa E.S.
705-786-1915
705-438-3371
705-953-9740
Woodville E.S.
Fenelon Falls S.S.
LCVI
705-439-2427
705-887-2018
705-324-3556
Gary Brohman705-457-2143Haliburton
Archie Stouffer E.S.
Cardiff E.S.
J.D. Hodgson E.S.
705-286-1921
613-339-2351
705-457-2922
Stuart W. Baker E.S.
Wilberforce E.S.
Haliburton Highlands S.S.
705-457-1342
705-448-2421
705-457-2950
John Byrne705-454-2579City of Kawartha Lakes - Wards 2, 3, 6 and 7
Bobcaygeon PS
Langton PS
705-738-5105
705-887-2001
Ridgewood PS
Fenelon Falls S.S.
705-454-3351
705-887-2018
Louise Clodd705-769-2242Gravenhurst, Muskoka Lakes, Georgian Bay
Glen Orchard PS
Gravenhurst PS
Honey Harbour PS
K.P. Manson PS
705-765-3144
705-687-2011
705-756-2433
705-689-2612
Muskoka Beechgrove PS
Watt PS
Gravenhurst H.S.
705-687-2162
705-769-3643
705-687-2283
David Morrison705-879-8475City of Kawartha Lakes - Wards 5, 9 and 11
Alexandra PS
Central Senior School
Fenelon Township PS
705-324-3313
705-324-4352
705-359-1366
Leslie Frost PS
Parkview PS
LCVI
705-324-5602
705-324-4558
705-324-3556
Bruce Reain705-788-0102Huntsville and Lake of Bays
Huntsville PS
Irwin Memorial PS
Pine Glen PS
Riverside PS
705-789-2318
705-635-2232
705-789-4791
705-789-2282
Spruce Glen PS
V.K. Greer Memorial PS
Huntsville H.S.
705-789-4591
705-385-2200
705-789-5594
Colleen Wilcox705-340-8977City of Kawartha Lakes - Wards 10, 12 and 16
Grandview PS
Jack Callaghan PS
King Albert PS
705-277-2322
705-324-9931
705-324-3702
Queen Victoria PS
Rolling Hills PS
I.E. Weldon S.S.
705-324-3162
705-277-9515
705-324-3585
Judy Saunders705-799-5389City of Kawartha Lakes - Wards 13, 14 and 15
Dunsford District E.S.
Lady Eaton E.S.
705-793-2088
705-799-5292
Scott Young PS
I.E. Weldon S.S.
705-799-5133
705-324-3585

 

Fax Numbers

DepartmentsFax Number
Director’s Office705-324-4323
Accounting / Purchasing705-324-9516
Employee Services705-324-8913
Information Services – Bracebridge705-645-5973
Information Services – Lindsay705-324-0525
Payroll705-324-0525
Plant Department – Bracebridge705-645-6605
Plant Department – Lindsay705-328-2795
Resource Centre – Bracebridge705-646-7068
Senior Administration – Bracebridge705-645-9738
Senior Administration – Haliburton705-457-3040
Senior Administration – Lindsay705-328-2036
Special Education and Curriculum – Bracebridge705-645-5973
Special Education and Curriculum – Lindsay705-324-7453
Transportation – Bracebridge705-645-8646
Transportation – Lindsay705-324-2902
Yearly Outdoor Education Centre705-685-1082